Grand Officers



SGLLR Asia McMillianSGLLR Asia McMillian


SGALLR Paula RobertsSGLLAR Paula Roberts

2022 Elected and Appointed Officers

Elected Position

Name

Assembly

State Grand Loyal Lady Ruler

LL Asia Y. McMillian

Samuel T. Brady#312

State Grand Loyal Lady Associate Ruler

LL Paula Roberts

O.J. Chestnut #207

State Grand Loyal Lady Priestess

LL Felita Chandler

G.T. McCall #22

State Grand Loyal Lady Guide

LL Brenda Shuler

St. Joseph Assembly #275

State Grand Loyal Lady Treasurer

LL Rosemary Bridges

Deborah Assembly #10

State Grand Loyal Lady Secretary

LL Charlene Hall

Electa Assembly #147

Appointed Positions

Name

Assembly

State Grand Loyal Lady Assistant Secretary

LL Tania Mickens

St. Joseph Assembly #275

State Grand Loyal Lady Herald

LL Mary Mason

Deborah Assembly #10

State Grand Loyal Lady Standard Bearer

LL Delretta Platts

Rosa L. Johnson #266

State Grand Loyal Lady Inner Guard

LL Quintina Meekins

University City #277

State Grand Loyal Lady Outer Guard

LL Zandra Williamson

G.T. McCall #22

State Grand Loyal Lady Marshal

LL V. Michelle Seabrooks

Carrie White Boone #331

State Grand Loyal Lady Marshal

LL Harriet Bush

D.J. Morgan #71

State Grand Loyal Lady Marshal

LL Kathryn Crowell-Grate

University City #277

State Grand Loyal Lady Marshal

LL Vanessa Brooks

Dt.’s of Jerusalem #252

State Grand Loyal Lady Registrar

LL Sonya Brinson

University City #277

State Grand Loyal Lady Registrar

LL Sonya “Precious” McFadden

City Beautiful #297

State Grand Web Contact

LL Yvonne Minus

Minus Assembly #202

State Grand Wellness Coordinator

LL Tina Moore-Baker

D. J. Morgan #71

State Grand Medical Team

LL Tina Moore-Baker

LL Arriane Graham

LL Delretta Platts

D.J. Morgan #71

D.J. Morgan #71

Rosa L. Johnson #266

State Grand Voting /NAACP Coordinator

LL LaShawn Floyd

Minus Assembly #202

State Grand Leadership Instructor

LL Vanessa Wade

O.J. Chestnut #207

State Grand Leadership Instructor

LL V. Michelle Seabrooks

Carrie White Boone #331

State Grand Musician

LL Bridgette Howell

Samuel Brady Assembly #312

Disaster Relief Administrator

LL Fredericka Hamilton

O.J. Chestnut #207

Military Administrator

LL Bertha Baker

Electa Assembly #147

Benevolence Coordinator (South)

LL Mary Mason

Deborah Assembly #10

Benevolence Coordinator (North)

LL Beverly Marion

Dt’s. of Jerusalem #252

Benevolence Coordinator (Central)

LL Charlene Hall

Electa Assembly #147